I leave for Maryland in less than 24 hours….gettin nervous!!!

LIFE IS SHORT- EAT….my motto I am STICKING TO IT. This is my word to y’all

Funny Thing…i was driving today and was following this mushroom truck(these exist lol) and when it turned I read the side of it and it said EAT SHIT(take) hahaha like shittake mushrooms…Oh me oh my, I damn near peed my pants!

I have a digital camera for the trip a guy at work gave me so I WILL be a picture fanatic and have PLENTY to show y’all when I get back…food, fun, old friends and dresses!!!!!!!!

Advertisements